Fixtures & Results

Previous Match

A
Isthmian League North Division Tuesday 7th December 2021, 19:45
Barking Crest
0 - 0
Brentwood Town FC Crest
Barking v Brentwood Town

Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Ave, Barking, Dagenham RM8 2JR

Next Match

H
Isthmian League North Division Saturday 11th December 2021, 15:00
Brentwood Town FC Crest
vs
Tilbury Crest
Brentwood Town v Tilbury Brentwood Centre, Doddinghurst Road CM15 9NN

2021/22 Season

H
Sungate Crest
Brentwood Town v Sungate 4 - 0
Saturday 3rd July 2021, 15:00, Pre-Season Friendly Brentwood Town FC Club
H
Phoenix Sports Club Crest
Brentwood Town v Phoenix Sports Club 2 - 0
Saturday 10th July 2021, 15:00, Pre-Season Friendly Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Sevenoaks Crest
Sevenoaks v Brentwood Town 1 - 4
Saturday 17th July 2021, 15:00, Pre-Season Friendly Mill Ln, Sevenoaks TN14 5BX
H
Harlow Town Crest
Brentwood Town v Harlow Town 2 - 0
Tuesday 20th July 2021, 17:45, Pre-Season Friendly Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Frenford Crest
Frenford v Brentwood Town 0 - 7
Saturday 24th July 2021, 15:00, Pre-Season Friendly The Jack carter centre, The Drive, Ilford IG1 3PS
H
Barking Crest
Brentwood Town v Barking 1 - 2
Saturday 7th August 2021, 15:00, Pre-Season Friendly Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Tilbury Crest
Tilbury v Brentwood Town 0 - 1
Saturday 14th August 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division RM18 8NL, Tilbury, Thurrock, England, United Kingdom
H
Leighton Town Crest
Brentwood Town v Leighton Town 1 - 0
Saturday 21st August 2021, 15:00, FA Cup Brentwood Town FC Club
H
AFC Sudbury Crest
Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury 0 - 1
Saturday 28th August 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Hashtag United Crest
Hashtag United v Brentwood Town 1 - 3
Monday 30th August 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Crown Ave, Basildon SS13 2BE
H
Cheshunt Crest
Brentwood Town v Cheshunt 0 - 2
Saturday 4th September 2021, 15:00, FA Cup Brentwood Town FC Club
H
Stowmarket Town Crest
Brentwood Town v Stowmarket Town 1 - 1
Saturday 11th September 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Canvey Island Crest
Canvey Island v Brentwood Town 4 - 2
Tuesday 28th September 2021, 19:45, Isthmian League North Division 1 Park Ln, Canvey Island SS8 7PX
H
Maldon & Tiptree Crest
Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree 2 - 3
Saturday 2nd October 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
H
Aveley Crest
Brentwood Town v Aveley 0 - 1
Tuesday 5th October 2021, 19:45, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Corinthian Crest
Corinthian v Brentwood Town 1 - 2
Saturday 9th October 2021, 15:00, FA Trophy Gay Dawn Farm, Valley Road, Fawkham, Longfield DA3 8LY
A
Great Wakering Rovers Crest
Great Wakering Rovers v Brentwood Town 3 - 5
Tuesday 12th October 2021, 19:45, Isthmian League North Division Burroughs Park, Little Wakering Hall Lane, Great Wakering, Essex SS3 0HH
A
Coggeshall Town Crest
Coggeshall Town v Brentwood Town 0 - 2
Saturday 16th October 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division West Street, Coggeshall, Essex CO6 1NT
H
Basildon United Crest
Brentwood Town v Basildon United 3 - 2
Saturday 23rd October 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
H
AFC Sudbury Crest
Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury 3 - 0
Saturday 30th October 2021, 15:00, FA Trophy Brentwood Town FC Club
H
Dereham Town Crest
Brentwood Town v Dereham Town 2 - 0
Saturday 6th November 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
H
Staines Town Crest
Brentwood Town v Staines Town 4 - 1
Saturday 13th November 2021, 15:00, FA Trophy Brentwood Town FC Club
H
Heybridge Swifts Crest
Brentwood Town v Heybridge Swifts 1 - 0
Saturday 20th November 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
H
Dulwich Hamlet Crest
Brentwood Town v Dulwich Hamlet 1 - 2
Saturday 27th November 2021, 15:00, FA Trophy Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Witham Town Crest
Witham Town v Brentwood Town 0 - 4
Saturday 4th December 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division The Simarco Stadium, Spa Road, Witham, Essex CM8 1UN
A
Barking Crest
Barking v Brentwood Town 0 - 0
Tuesday 7th December 2021, 19:45, Isthmian League North Division Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Ave, Barking, Dagenham RM8 2JR
H
Tilbury Crest
Brentwood Town v Tilbury
Saturday 11th December 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
AFC Sudbury Crest
AFC Sudbury v Brentwood Town
Saturday 18th December 2021, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brundon Ln, Sudbury CO10 7HN
A
Felixstowe & Walton United Crest
Felixstowe & Walton United v Brentwood Town
Tuesday 21st December 2021, 19:45, Isthmian League North Division 4A Dellwood Ave, Felixstowe IP11 9HT
H
Hashtag United Crest
Brentwood Town v Hashtag United
Monday 27th December 2021, 13:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Romford Crest
Romford v Brentwood Town
Saturday 1st January 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Barking FC, Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Avenue, Dagenham, Greater London RM8 2JR
H
Grays Athletic Crest
Brentwood Town v Grays Athletic
Monday 3rd January 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Hullbridge Sports Crest
Hullbridge Sports v Brentwood Town
Saturday 8th January 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Lower Road, Hullbridge, Hockley, Essex SS5 6BJ
H
Bury Town Crest
Brentwood Town v Bury Town
Tuesday 11th January 2022, 19:45, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
H
Great Wakering Rovers Crest
Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers
Saturday 15th January 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Aveley Crest
Aveley v Brentwood Town
Saturday 22nd January 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Parkside, Belhus, Park Ln, Aveley, South Ockendon RM15 4PX
H
Canvey Island Crest
Brentwood Town v Canvey Island
Saturday 29th January 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Maldon & Tiptree Crest
Maldon & Tiptree v Brentwood Town
Saturday 5th February 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Maldon Stadium, Park Drive, Maldon, Essex CM9 5JQ
H
Coggeshall Town Crest
Brentwood Town v Coggeshall Town
Saturday 12th February 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Basildon United Crest
Basildon United v Brentwood Town
Saturday 19th February 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division The Core Refurbishments Stadium, Gardiners Close, Basildon, Essex SS14 3AW
H
Felixstowe & Walton United Crest
Brentwood Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Saturday 26th February 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Dereham Town Crest
Dereham Town v Brentwood Town
Saturday 5th March 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Norwich Rd, Dereham NR20 3PX
H
Barking Crest
Brentwood Town v Barking
Saturday 12th March 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Heybridge Swifts Crest
Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town
Saturday 19th March 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division The Aspen Waite Stadium, Scraley Road, Heybridge, CM9 8JA.
H
Witham Town Crest
Brentwood Town v Witham Town
Saturday 26th March 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Bury Town Crest
Bury Town v Brentwood Town
Saturday 2nd April 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Denny Bros Stadium, Ram Meadow, Cotton Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP33 1XP
H
Hullbridge Sports Crest
Brentwood Town v Hullbridge Sports
Saturday 9th April 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Grays Athletic Crest
Grays Athletic v Brentwood Town
Saturday 16th April 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Parkside, Park Lane, South Ockendon, Essex RM15 4PX
H
Romford Crest
Brentwood Town v Romford
Monday 18th April 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Brentwood Town FC Club
A
Stowmarket Town Crest
Stowmarket Town v Brentwood Town
Saturday 23rd April 2022, 15:00, Isthmian League North Division Greens Meadow, Bury Rd, Stowmarket IP14 1JQ
Table
Pos Club Pts
1 Canvey Island 33
2 Dereham Town 33
3 AFC Sudbury 30
4 Stowmarket Town 30
5 Grays Athletic 28
6 Aveley 27
7 Brentwood Town 25
8 Maldon & Tiptree 23
9 Bury Town 23
10 Heybridge Swifts 22
11 Hashtag United 22
12 Coggeshall Town 20
13 Basildon United 19
14 Tilbury 17
15 Felixstowe & Walton United 16
16 Barking 14
17 Great Wakering Rovers 13
18 Witham Town 13
19 Romford 10
20 Hullbridge Sports 5